Analyn Barro

Analyn Barro

3963 0

Analyn Barro

Real Name: Analyn Barro Tabucanon
Birthday:
August 15, 1996
Height: 5’6”ft/in | 167.6cm

Analyn Barro is a Filipina actress, comedian, and model from Starstruck Season 6 known for her role as Anna in the sitcom Tsuperhero. She is part of the longest-running comedy gag show in the Philippines, Bubble Gang.

After her StarStruck journey, she landed her first regular show on the primetime series Once Again as Diana “Daday”, the best friend of Des (played by Janine Gutierrez). She became an antagonist in the afternoon series Oh, My Mama. She played as a third wheel to the DerBea loveteam in the weekend primetime fantasy series Tsuperhero as the bubbly Visayan Anna. She also starred as Mina, the friend of Jennylyn Mercado’s character, Steffi, in the hit Philippine television remake, My Love from the Star. She portrays Tina, best friend of Rachel (played by Kris Bernal) in the 2018 afternoon series Asawa Ko, Karibal Ko. She portrays the antagonist role as insecure, envious and jealous sister of Melody (played by Sanya Lopez) in the 2021 primetime series First Yaya.

Barro is currently a mainstay of the longest-running sketch comedy program in Philippine television, Bubble Gang.

Television

2021 The First Yaya Gemrose Reyes
2019 Hangang sa Dulo ng Buhay Ko Tyra
2019 Magpakailanman: Viral Macho Dancer Edna
2018 Asawa Ko, Karibal Ko Tina Santos
2018 Magpakailanman: Ibalik Mo Sa Akin Ang Anak Ko Sonia
2018 Sherlock Jr. Aissa
2018 Daig Kayo Ng Lola Ko: Ang Kuwento ni Humpty Dumpty Humpty Sister
2017 Dear Uge: Coach Me, I’m Falling Dina’s friend
2017 My Love from the Star Mina
2017 Dear Uge: I Hate/Heart Philippines Jackie
2016 Magpakailanman: Pikot in Love Cherry
2016 Tsuperhero Anna
2016 Oh, My Mama! Miley
2016 A1 Ko Sa’Yo Elevator Girl

Movies

2017 Shakespeare in Parade and the Filipino Electorate Juliet

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 0 / 5. Vote count: 0

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

Related Post

Shaina Magdayao

Shaina Magdayao

Posted by - March 4, 2021 0
Shaina García Magdayao is a Filipina actress, singer, dancer and model born on November 6, 1988. She is under the…
Roxanne Guinoo

Roxanne Guinoo

Posted by - March 4, 2021 0
A beautiful Filipina actress, Roxanne Guinoo was born on February 14, 1986 in Rosario, Cavite to parents Bernardo Guinoo and…
Zanjoe Marudo

Zanjoe Marudo

Posted by - March 4, 2021 0
Filipino actor and fashion model Zanjoe Acuesta Marudo was born on July 23, 1982 in Tanauan City, Batangas. His father…
Devon Seron

Devon Seron

Posted by - March 4, 2021 0
Devon May Seron was born on May 29, 1993 and hails from Cebu City. A young Filipina actress and now…
Ic Mendoza

Ic Mendoza

Posted by - March 4, 2021 0
Isaiah Colleen Carvajal Mendoza was born on January 30, 1989, better known as I. C. Mendoza, is a popular Filipino…

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *