Willie Ricablanca

Willie Ricablanca

757 0

Willie Ricablanca Jr. is a pastor who has directed his advocacy for social transformation to establishing two organizations, the Community Force Multipliers for Peace, Inc. and the Pastors Association for the Restoration and Transformation Inc.

Ricablanca says that his being a first-time political candidate should not be a deterrent to citizens like him who want to serve fellow citizens, especially the needy. He is seeking a Senate seat to ensure the effective implementation of existing laws intended to support disadvantaged groups.

WILLIE MAGBUTAY RICABLANCA, JR.

Full Name: Willie Magbutay Ricablanca Jr.
Nickname: Ding Dong
Birthday: October 19, 1971 (Age 52)
Birthplace: Sampaloc, Manila
Residence: Caloocan City
Languages Spoken: Filipino, English
Profession/Occupation: Businessman

EDUCATION

  • Doctor of Pastoral Studies, Far East of Advent School of Theology, 2009

WORK EXPERIENCE

  • Chairman, Partido Maharlika, 2021-present
  • Chief Monitoring Officer – Civilian Intelligence Network (Regional Intelligence Unit – NCR Camp Crame Quezon City), 2010-present
  • Overseer/Founding Chairman, Community Force Multipliers for Peace Inc., 2008-present
  • President, Chairman Emeritus, Pastors Association for the Restoration & Transformation, Inc., 2006-present

MAJOR ACCOMPLISHMENTS

Ricablanca is the founding chairman of two advocacy groups seeking to create social change through coalition-building with other sectoral groups and non-government organizations. CFMPI, in particular, is a nationwide multi-sectoral group that advocates for genuine change, social reforms and people empowerment.

CFMPI has conducted seminars on anti-carnapping and road safety at various localities such as Ilocos Sur, Palawan, Bataan and Laguna, with the coordination of local law enforcement authorities.

CMFPI has also conducted seminars on the Civilian Intelligence Network, in partnership with the Philippine National Police Regional Intelligence Unit-NCR Camp Crame. CIN is a network of civic groups which includes CFMPI and PARTI, both chaired by Ricablanca. In 2019, the Dangerous Drugs Board entered into a Memorandum of Agreement with PARTI as part of the board’s initiatives to capacitate stakeholders on technical knowledge in providing effective community-based interventions to reintegrate victims of substance use and abuse back into society.

Ricablanca’s various groups have also provided relief operations, feeding programs and support services to senior citizens.

Ricablanca is also a licensed minister, affiliated with the Bethel International Community Christian Church Inc., according to his online work profile. While Bethel International Community Christian Church of San Jose del Monte Bulacan Inc. is registered with the Solemnizing Officers Information System of the Philippine Statistics Authority, Ricablanca’s current registration as a solemnizing officer is effective from Apr. 12, 2019 to Dec. 31, 2021.

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 0 / 5. Vote count: 0

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

Related Post

Risa Hontiveros

Risa Hontiveros

Posted by - May 8, 2022 0
Risa Hontiveros is an incumbent senator who has served in Congress for more than 11 years. In that time, she authored…
Francis Marcos

Francis Marcos

Posted by - May 8, 2022 0
Francis Leo Marcos is an internet personality with over a million subscribers on YouTube who rose to fame because of his…

Carmen Zubiaga

Posted by - May 7, 2022 0
Carmen Zubiaga is a consultant and advocate for gender equality, disability and social inclusion. She was the president and chief…
Jinggoy Estrada

Jinggoy Estrada

Posted by - May 7, 2022 0
Jinggoy Estrada is an actor, film producer and politician. He is the eldest son of former President Joseph Estrada and former…
Rey Langit

Rey Langit

Posted by - May 8, 2022 0
Rey Langit is a veteran multimedia journalist with one of the most recognizable on-air voices in the Philippines. From humble…

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *