Ernesto Ereño

Ernesto Ereño

1002 0

Bro. Ernie Ereño is a businessman, former overseas Filipino worker and social transformation advocate. He is the founding chairman of Balikatan777, a volunteer-based NGO promoting social development, the fight against poverty and corruption and livelihood training for its members, particularly OFWs.

In October 2021, Ereño as Balikatan777 chair, signed a manifesto of support for AKO OFW Party-List.

He became a first-time candidate that same month, running under Partido Maharlika like senatorial candidate Willie Ricablanca. Ereño has yet to release a platform for the 2022 election, as of this writing.

ERNESTO “BRO. ERNIE” FRANCISCO EREÑO

Full Name: Ernesto Francisco Ereño
Nickname: Bro Ernie
Birthday: April 12, 1957 (Age 67)
Birthplace: Manila, Metro Manila
Residence: Taguig, Metro Manila
Profession/Occupation: Businessman

EDUCATION

  • Bachelor of Science in Commerce, Major in Accounting, University of the East

WORK EXPERIENCE

  • Founder, president and chief operating officer, BALIKATAN777
  • OFW for 17 years KSA as Administrator
  • Presidential Special Liaison Officer-Malacañang

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 0 / 5. Vote count: 0

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

Related Post

Melchor Chavez

Melchor Chavez

Posted by - May 7, 2022 0
Melchor Chavez is a broadcast journalist, is among the most veteran of the perennial candidates for public office. He was…
Rodrigo Duterte

Rodrigo Duterte

Posted by - August 16, 2019 0
Rodrigo Duterte: 16th President of the Philippines Rodrigo Roa Duterte also called “Digong”, was born on March 28, 1945 in…
Enrique K. Razon Jr.

Enrique K. Razon Jr.

Posted by - June 27, 2021 0
Enrique Anselmo Klar Razon Jr. (born March 3, 1960) is a Filipino billionaire and the chairman and CEO of the…
Ding Diaz

Ding Diaz

Posted by - May 7, 2022 0
Ding Diaz a businessman and a philanthropist is currently running for Senate under Partido Pilipinas sa Pagbabago. Ding Diaz also filed…

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *