Jayson Castro

Jayson Castro

5610 0

Real Name: Jayson Castro William
Birth: June 30, 1986
Height: 5’11”
Position: Point Guard
Birthplace: Guagua, Pampanga
College: Philippine Christian University

Jayson Castro William is a Filipino professional basketball player for the TNT Tropang Giga of the Philippine Basketball Association (PBA). His moniker is “The Blur” for his speed.

He played for the Philippine Christian University Dolphins in the National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA), Philippine Basketball League (PBL) teams Hapee-PCU Teeth Protectors and Harbour Centre Batang Pier.

Jayson Castro – All Star Five – 2015 FIBA Asia Championship
Jayson Castro William from Philippines was elected as one of the All-Star Five from the 2015 FIBA Asia Championship.

Castro Turns on the Style Driving to the Hoop! – 2015 FIBA Asia Championship

Jayson Castro Dazzles Lebanon’s Defense – 2015 FIBA Asia Championship
Jayson William with a great display of ball handling, dazzling Lebanon’s defense before finishing with a lay-up.

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 0 / 5. Vote count: 0

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

Related Post

Hidilyn Diaz

Hidilyn Diaz

Posted by - August 27, 2021 0
Birthday: February 20, 1991 Birthplace: Zamboanga City Height: 1.50 m (4 ft 11 in) Weight: 54.90 kg (121 lb) Parents:…
Danny Ildefonso

Danny Ildefonso

Posted by - June 27, 2021 0
Danilo Ildefonso is a retired Filipino professional basketball player. He is currently an assistant coach for the Alaska Aces of…
June Mar Fajardo

June Mar Fajardo

Posted by - June 26, 2021 0
June Mar S. Fajardo is a Filipino professional basketball player for the San Miguel Beermen of the PBA. He is…
Johnny Abarrientos

Johnny Abarrientos

Posted by - June 11, 2021 0
Johnny Abarrientos is a Filipino retired professional basketball player in the PBA. He was also a many-time member of the…
Alex Eala

Alex Eala

Posted by - September 1, 2021 0
Full Name: Alexandra Maniego Eala Birthday: May 23, 2005 Birthplace: Quezon City, Philippines Height: 1.75 m (5 ft 9 in)…

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *